Jump to content

Patch Notes: Difference between revisions

From Megabonk Wiki
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
 
''This page is a list of updates of Megabonk.''
''This article is a list of updates of Megabonk.''


= Version history =
= Version history =
Line 8: Line 7:
|-
|-
! Version !! Release date !! Name !! Highlights and notes
! Version !! Release date !! Name !! Highlights and notes
|-
| [[V1.0.12]] || October 8, 2025 || Leaderboard Fix & Final Swarm Update ||
Leaderboards fixed, new Final Swarm changes to prevent long runs, bug fixes for save corruption and projectile logic, major weapon balancing, and new theme added.
|-
|-
| [[V1.0.7]] || September 29, 2025 || Hotfixes || Bug fixes, leaderboard reset, performance optimisation, minor balance changes
| [[V1.0.7]] || September 29, 2025 || Hotfixes || Bug fixes, leaderboard reset, performance optimisation, minor balance changes
|-
|-
| [[V1.0.4]] || September 25, 2025 || Content and Balance changes  || Bug fixes, minor balance changes
| [[V1.0.4]] || September 25, 2025 || Content and Balance Changes || Bug fixes, minor balance changes
|-
|-
| V1.0.0 || September 18, 2025 || Official Release || Megabonk Game Released
| V1.0.0 || September 18, 2025 || Official Release || Megabonk Game Released
|}
|}

Revision as of 15:20, 8 October 2025

This page is a list of updates of Megabonk.

Version history

Version Release date Name Highlights and notes
V1.0.12 October 8, 2025 Leaderboard Fix & Final Swarm Update

Leaderboards fixed, new Final Swarm changes to prevent long runs, bug fixes for save corruption and projectile logic, major weapon balancing, and new theme added.

V1.0.7 September 29, 2025 Hotfixes Bug fixes, leaderboard reset, performance optimisation, minor balance changes
V1.0.4 September 25, 2025 Content and Balance Changes Bug fixes, minor balance changes
V1.0.0 September 18, 2025 Official Release Megabonk Game Released