Jump to content

Patch Notes: Difference between revisions

From Megabonk Wiki
Added Version 1.0.41
Damagedxd (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
Line 6: Line 6:


== Latest Update ==
== Latest Update ==
'''[[V1.0.41|Version 1.0.41 Spooky Update]]''' ('''December 14, 2025''')
'''[[V1.0.49|Version 1.0.49 Christmas Update]]''' ('''December 25, 2025''')
New Map, Character, Weapon, Items, Enemies/Bosses, Achievements and Challenges.
1 new item, new settings, numerous character and item balance adjustments, and various bug fixes.


----
----
Line 17: Line 17:
|-
|-
! Version !! Release Date !! Title / Name !! Summary
! Version !! Release Date !! Title / Name !! Summary
|-
|[[V1.0.49]]
|December 25, 2025
|Christmas Update
|1 new item, new settings, numerous character and item balance adjustments, and various bug fixes.
|-
|-
|[[V1.0.41]]
|[[V1.0.41]]

Latest revision as of 02:41, 30 December 2025

Complete list of Megabonk updates and version history. This page provides a chronological overview of every released version, including major content updates, hotfixes, and balance patches.

For detailed patch notes, click on the version number below.


Latest Update

Version 1.0.49 – Christmas Update (December 25, 2025) 1 new item, new settings, numerous character and item balance adjustments, and various bug fixes.


Full Version History

Megabonk Version History
Version Release Date Title / Name Summary
V1.0.49 December 25, 2025 Christmas Update 1 new item, new settings, numerous character and item balance adjustments, and various bug fixes.
V1.0.41 December 14, 2025 Spooky Update New Content, Advanced settings, introduction to console, numerous character and item balance adjustments, and various bug fixes.
V1.0.17 October 20, 2025 Fog of War & Visuals Update

Introduction of the full map with fog of war, visual sliders for particle/projectile opacity, DX12 support, numerous character and item balance adjustments, and various bug fixes.

V1.0.12 October 8, 2025 Leaderboard Fix & Final Swarm Update

Leaderboards fixed, Final Swarm improvements, crash/save bug fixes, weapon duration rework, balance changes, and new theme.

V1.0.7 September 29, 2025 Hotfixes Bug fixes, leaderboard reset, performance optimization, minor balance changes
V1.0.4 September 25, 2025 Content and Balance Changes Bug fixes, minor balance changes
V1.0.0 September 18, 2025 Official Release Megabonk officially released worldwide