Jump to content

Characters: Difference between revisions

From Megabonk Wiki
Vaportone (talk | contribs)
Linked Desert and Forest to the "Interactables" page, which is mislabeled and has the world info in it
Added Roberto
 
(7 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 9: Line 9:


{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
! Character !! Unlock Condition !! Default Weapon !! RNG Blessing / Traits
! Character !! Unlock Condition !! Default Weapon !! Passive
|-
|-
| [[File:Fox.png|40px|alt=Fox Megabonk character]] [[Fox]] || Available from the start || [[Firestaff]]|| +1% Luck per level.
| [[File:Fox.png|40px|alt=Fox Megabonk character]] [[Fox]] || Available from the start || [[Firestaff]]|| RNG Blessing: +2% Luck per level.
|-
|-
| [[File:Sir_Oofie.png|40px|alt=Sir Oofie Megabonk character]] [[Sir Oofie]] || Available from the start || [[Sword]]|| +1% Armor per level.
| [[File:Sir_Oofie.png|40px|alt=Sir Oofie Megabonk character]] [[Sir Oofie]] || Available from the start || [[Sword]]|| Reinforced: +1% Armor per level.
|-
|-
| [[File:Calcium.png|40px|alt=Calcium Megabonk character]] [[Calcium]] || Defeat 1,000 [[Skeletons]]|| [[Bone]]|| Speed increases over time but halves when taking damage. Damage scales with Speed.
| [[File:Calcium.png|40px|alt=Calcium Megabonk character]] [[Calcium]] || Defeat 1,000 [[Skeletons]]|| [[Bone]]|| Speed Demon: Speed increases over time but halves when taking damage. Damage scales with Speed.
|-
|-
| [[File:Megachad.png|40px|alt=Megachad Megabonk character]] [[Megachad]] || Upgrade the [[Damage Tome]] to Level 7 || [[Aura]]|| Stuns enemies and prevents damage. -0.2s cooldown per level.
| [[File:Megachad.png|40px|alt=Megachad Megabonk character]] [[Megachad]] || Upgrade the [[Damage Tome]] to Level 7 || [[Aura]]|| Flex: Stuns enemies and prevents damage. -0.2s cooldown per level. +2.5% damage every flex.
|-
|-
| [[File:Ogre.png|40px|alt=Ogre Megabonk character]] [[Ogre]] || Defeat 15,000 [[Goblins]]|| [[Axe]]|| +1% Damage per level.
| [[File:Ogre.png|40px|alt=Ogre Megabonk character]] [[Ogre]] || Defeat 15,000 [[Goblins]]|| [[Axe]]|| Warrior: +1.5% Damage per level.
|-
|-
| [[File:Clank.png|40px|alt=CL4NK Megabonk character]] [[CL4NK]] || Complete [[Interactables|Forest]] Tier 1 || [[Revolver]]|| +1% Crit Chance per level.
| [[File:Clank.png|40px|alt=CL4NK Megabonk character]] [[CL4NK]] || Complete [[Interactables|Forest]] Tier 1 || [[Revolver]]|| Crit Happens: +1% Crit Chance per level.
|-
|-
| [[File:Athena.png|40px|alt=Athena Megabonk character]] [[Athena]] || Upgrade [[Thorns Tome]] to Level 9 || [[Aegis]]|| More damage at low HP. Gain +1 Thorns per level.
| [[File:Athena.png|40px|alt=Athena Megabonk character]] [[Athena]] || Upgrade [[Thorns Tome]] to Level 9 || [[Aegis]]|| Lock in: More damage at low HP. Gain +2 Thorns per level.
|-
|-
| [[File:Robinette.png|40px|alt=Robinette Megabonk character]] [[Robinette]] || Complete [[Interactables|Forest]] Tier 2 || [[Bow]]|| +1% Gold Gain per level. Increase Damage by total gold in inventory.
| [[File:Robinette.png|40px|alt=Robinette Megabonk character]] [[Robinette]] || Complete [[Interactables|Forest]] Tier 2 || [[Bow]]|| +1% Gold Gain per level. Increase Damage by 10% per 1000 gold in inventory.  
|-
|-
| [[File:Monke.png|40px|alt=Monke Megabonk character]] [[Monke]] || Free Monke in the [[Interactables|Forest]] with the Gold Key || [[Bananarang]]|| Can climb walls. Gain +2 Max HP per level.
| [[File:Monke.png|40px|alt=Monke Megabonk character]] [[Monke]] || Free Monke in the [[Interactables|Forest]] with the Gold Key || [[Bananarang]]|| Monke Grip: Can climb walls. Gain +2 Max HP per level.
|-
|-
| [[File:Tony.png|40px|alt=Tony McZoom Megabonk character]] [[Tony McZoom]] || Complete 2 [[Challenges]]|| [[Wireless Dagger]]|| Charge an electric attack by moving. +2% Pickup Range per level.
| [[File:Tony.png|40px|alt=Tony McZoom Megabonk character]] [[Tony McZoom]] || Complete 2 [[Challenges]]|| [[Wireless Dagger]]|| Zap: Charge an electric attack by moving. +2% Pickup Range per level.
|-
|-
| [[File:Bush.png|40px|alt=Bush Megabonk character]] [[Bush]] || Defeat Bush in the [[Interactables|Forest]]|| [[Sniper Rifle]]|| Random enemies are marked. +0.5% Crit Damage per level.
| [[File:Bush.png|40px|alt=Bush Megabonk character]] [[Bush]] || Defeat Bush in the [[Interactables|Forest]]|| [[Sniper Rifle]]|| Random enemies are marked. +1% Crit Damage per level.
|-
|-
| [[File:Birdo.png|40px|alt=Birdo Megabonk character]] [[Birdo]] || Defeat 100 enemies with [[Tornado]] weapon in [[Interactables|Desert]]|| [[Tornado]]|| Hold "Jump" to float in the air.
| [[File:Birdo.png|40px|alt=Birdo Megabonk character]] [[Birdo]] || Defeat 100 enemies with [[Tornado]] weapon while being carried by a tornado in [[Interactables|Desert]]|| [[Tornado]]|| Hold "Jump" to float in the air. +1% Airborne Damage
|-
|-
| [[File:Noelle.png|40px|alt=Noelle Megabonk character]] [[Noelle]] || Use [[Microwave]] to duplicate [[Ice Crystal]] 3 times in a row || [[Frostwalker]]|| +1% Duration per level.
| [[File:Noelle.png|40px|alt=Noelle Megabonk character]] [[Noelle]] || Use [[Microwave]] to duplicate [[Ice Crystal]] 3 times in a row || [[Frostwalker]]|| +1% Size per level. +0.02x damage per frozen enemy
|-
|-
| [[File:Amog.png|40px|alt=Amog Megabonk character]] [[Amog]] || Poison 50,000 enemies with [[Moldy Cheese]]|| [[Poison Flask]]|| Poisoned enemies explode on death, poisoning nearby enemies.
| [[File:Amog.png|40px|alt=Amog Megabonk character]] [[Amog]] || Poison 50,000 enemies with [[Moldy Cheese]]|| [[Poison Flask]]|| Poisoned enemies explode on death, poisoning nearby enemies.
Line 50: Line 50:
|-
|-
| [[File:Dicehead.png|40px|alt=Dicehead Megabonk character]] [[Dicehead]] || Complete 100 [[Quests]]|| [[Dice]]|| Roll the dice and upgrade a random stat when you level up.
| [[File:Dicehead.png|40px|alt=Dicehead Megabonk character]] [[Dicehead]] || Complete 100 [[Quests]]|| [[Dice]]|| Roll the dice and upgrade a random stat when you level up.
|-
|[[Roberto]]
|Defeat Spooky Steve
|[[Scythe]]
|Free chest every 60s, increasing to 120s over levels. He can also float (a little).
|}
|}


Line 58: Line 63:
|description=The complete list of all 20 playable characters in Megabonk. Learn their unlock conditions, default weapons, and unique traits to improve your runs.
|description=The complete list of all 20 playable characters in Megabonk. Learn their unlock conditions, default weapons, and unique traits to improve your runs.
}}
}}
[[Category:Characters]]

Latest revision as of 11:40, 17 December 2025

In Megabonk, players begin with only two playable characters, Fox and Sir Oofie. However, up to 20 characters can be unlocked through quests, challenges, and special conditions.

This page provides an overview of all available characters, their unlock requirements, default weapons, and unique traits. For detailed information, see the individual character pages.

List of All Characters

The table below lists every character currently available in Megabonk.

Character Unlock Condition Default Weapon Passive
Fox Megabonk character Fox Available from the start Firestaff RNG Blessing: +2% Luck per level.
Sir Oofie Megabonk character Sir Oofie Available from the start Sword Reinforced: +1% Armor per level.
Calcium Megabonk character Calcium Defeat 1,000 Skeletons Bone Speed Demon: Speed increases over time but halves when taking damage. Damage scales with Speed.
Megachad Megabonk character Megachad Upgrade the Damage Tome to Level 7 Aura Flex: Stuns enemies and prevents damage. -0.2s cooldown per level. +2.5% damage every flex.
Ogre Megabonk character Ogre Defeat 15,000 Goblins Axe Warrior: +1.5% Damage per level.
CL4NK Megabonk character CL4NK Complete Forest Tier 1 Revolver Crit Happens: +1% Crit Chance per level.
Athena Megabonk character Athena Upgrade Thorns Tome to Level 9 Aegis Lock in: More damage at low HP. Gain +2 Thorns per level.
Robinette Megabonk character Robinette Complete Forest Tier 2 Bow +1% Gold Gain per level. Increase Damage by 10% per 1000 gold in inventory.
Monke Megabonk character Monke Free Monke in the Forest with the Gold Key Bananarang Monke Grip: Can climb walls. Gain +2 Max HP per level.
Tony McZoom Megabonk character Tony McZoom Complete 2 Challenges Wireless Dagger Zap: Charge an electric attack by moving. +2% Pickup Range per level.
Bush Megabonk character Bush Defeat Bush in the Forest Sniper Rifle Random enemies are marked. +1% Crit Damage per level.
Birdo Megabonk character Birdo Defeat 100 enemies with Tornado weapon while being carried by a tornado in Desert Tornado Hold "Jump" to float in the air. +1% Airborne Damage
Noelle Megabonk character Noelle Use Microwave to duplicate Ice Crystal 3 times in a row Frostwalker +1% Size per level. +0.02x damage per frozen enemy
Amog Megabonk character Amog Poison 50,000 enemies with Moldy Cheese Poison Flask Poisoned enemies explode on death, poisoning nearby enemies.
Spaceman Megabonk character Spaceman Complete 6 Challenges Black Hole +1.5% XP Gain per level.
Bandit Megabonk character Bandit Defeat Bandit in the Desert Dexecutioner +1% Attack Speed per level.
Ninja Megabonk character Ninja Complete Desert Tier 1 Katana Executes an enemy after evasion. +0.5% Evasion per level.
Vlad Megabonk character Vlad Complete Desert Tier 2 Blood Magic +1% Lifesteal per level.
Sir Chadwell Megabonk character Sir Chadwell Complete Forest Tier 3 Corrupted Sword +1% Difficulty per level.
Dicehead Megabonk character Dicehead Complete 100 Quests Dice Roll the dice and upgrade a random stat when you level up.
Roberto Defeat Spooky Steve Scythe Free chest every 60s, increasing to 120s over levels. He can also float (a little).

Notes

  • After meeting the unlock requirements, characters must be purchased from the Unlocks tab in the Main Menu.
  • Information may change as the game receives updates.