Items: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Item_Moldy_Cheese.png|50px|alt=Moldy Cheese item icon in Megabonk]] [[Moldy Cheese]] | | [[File:Item_Moldy_Cheese.png|50px|alt=Moldy Cheese item icon in Megabonk]] [[Moldy Cheese]] | ||
|<code>+40%</code> chance to poison enemies on hit. | | <code>+40%</code> chance to poison enemies on hit. | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Item_Wrench.png|50px|alt=Wrench item icon in Megabonk]] [[Wrench]] | | [[File:Item_Wrench.png|50px|alt=Wrench item icon in Megabonk]] [[Wrench]] | ||
| | | Shrines charge <code>4</code> seconds faster and give <code>+7.5%</code> shrine rewards. | ||
| Essential for builds that rely on Charge Shrine rewards. | | Essential for builds that rely on Charge Shrine rewards. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Item_Power_Gloves.png|50px|alt=Power Gloves item icon in Megabonk]] [[Power Gloves]] | | [[File:Item_Power_Gloves.png|50px|alt=Power Gloves item icon in Megabonk]] [[Power Gloves]] | ||
| <code>8%</code> | | <code>8%</code> chance to create a giant blast on hit. | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Item_Ice_Cube.png|50px|alt=Ice Cube item icon in Megabonk]] [[Ice Cube]] | | [[File:Item_Ice_Cube.png|50px|alt=Ice Cube item icon in Megabonk]] [[Ice Cube]] | ||
| <code>20%</code> chance to inflict ice damage when hitting enemies | | <code>20%</code> chance to inflict ice damage when hitting enemies; ice can now freeze. | ||
| Excellent for crowd control, especially against fast-moving enemies. | | Excellent for crowd control, especially against fast-moving enemies. | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Item_Beer.png|50px|alt=Beer item icon in Megabonk]] [[Beer]] | |||
| <code>+20%</code> Damage; <code>-5%</code> Max HP. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Item_Big_Bonk.png|50px|alt=Big Bonk item icon in Megabonk]] [[Big Bonk]] | |||
| <code>2%</code> chance to BONK an enemy, dealing <code>20x</code> damage. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Item_Campfire.png|50px|alt=Campfire item icon in Megabonk]] [[Campfire]] | |||
| Standing still heals you. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Item_Cowards_Cloak.png|50px|alt=Cowards Cloak item icon in Megabonk]] [[Cowards Cloak]] | |||
| Boosts Move Speed when hit; <code>+5%</code> base Move Speed. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Item_Electric_Plug.png|50px|alt=Electric Plug item icon in Megabonk]] [[Electric Plug]] | |||
| On taking damage, send out an electric shock. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Item_Feathers.png|50px|alt=Feathers item icon in Megabonk]] [[Feathers]] | |||
| Lets you jump higher and further. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Item_Golden_Shield.png|50px|alt=Golden Shield item icon in Megabonk]] [[Golden Shield]] | |||
| Gain gold when taking damage. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Item_Mirror.png|50px|alt=Mirror item icon in Megabonk]] [[Mirror]] | |||
| Reflects all incoming damage and grants brief invulnerability. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Item_Overpowered_Lamp.png|50px|alt=Overpowered Lamp item icon in Megabonk]] [[Overpowered Lamp]] | |||
| <code>+1</code> proc chance on hit effects. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Item_Scarf.png|50px|alt=Scarf item icon in Megabonk]] [[Scarf]] | |||
| <code>+33%</code> Damage while airborne. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Item_Spiky_Shield.png|50px|alt=Spiky Shield item icon in Megabonk]] [[Spiky Shield]] | |||
| Gain <code>+2</code> Thorns per <code>1%</code> Armor and <code>+10%</code> Armor. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Item_Spicy_Meatball.png|50px|alt=Spicy Meatball item icon in Megabonk]] [[Spicy Meatball]] | |||
| <code>25%</code> chance for attacks to explode, dealing <code>65%</code> AoE Damage. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Item_Thunder_Mitts.png|50px|alt=Thunder Mitts item icon in Megabonk]] [[Thunder Mitts]] | |||
| On hit, generate a lightning strike (<code>10s</code> cooldown). | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Item_Slurp_Gloves.png|50px|alt=Slurp Gloves item icon in Megabonk]] [[Slurp Gloves]] | |||
| Cast blood magic on hit; heals <code>7.5%</code> with an AoE burst (<code>9s</code> cooldown). | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 93: | Line 149: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Item_Cursed_Doll.png|50px|alt=Cursed Doll item icon in Megabonk]] [[Cursed Doll]] | | [[File:Item_Cursed_Doll.png|50px|alt=Cursed Doll item icon in Megabonk]] [[Cursed Doll]] | ||
| | | Curse enemies, dealing <code>30%</code> of their Max HP as damage per second. | ||
| Die 10 times. | | Die 10 times. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 113: | Line 169: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Item_Cactus.png|50px|alt=Cactus item icon in Megabonk]] [[Cactus]] | | [[File:Item_Cactus.png|50px|alt=Cactus item icon in Megabonk]] [[Cactus]] | ||
| Shoots | | Shoots spikes when taking damage, scales with Thorns. | ||
| Kill 100 cactus enemies with Thorns damage. | | Kill 100 cactus enemies with Thorns damage. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Item_Ghost.png|50px|alt=Ghost item icon in Megabonk]] [[Ghost]] | | [[File:Item_Ghost.png|50px|alt=Ghost item icon in Megabonk]] [[Ghost]] | ||
| | | Summons ghosts using an interactable. | ||
| Survive the Final Swarm for 60 seconds. | | Survive the Final Swarm for 60 seconds. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Item_Ice_Crystal.png|50px|alt=Ice Crystal item icon in Megabonk]] [[Ice Crystal]] | | [[File:Item_Ice_Crystal.png|50px|alt=Ice Crystal item icon in Megabonk]] [[Ice Crystal]] | ||
| <code>7.5%</code> chance | | <code>7.5%</code> freeze chance; executes enemies at threshold HP. | ||
| Get 50 kills with the [[Frostwalker]] weapon. | | Get 50 kills with the [[Frostwalker]] weapon. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 144: | Line 200: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Item_Demonic_Blood.png|50px|alt=Demonic Blood item icon in Megabonk]] [[Demonic Blood]] | | [[File:Item_Demonic_Blood.png|50px|alt=Demonic Blood item icon in Megabonk]] [[Demonic Blood]] | ||
| <code>+ | | Gives you <code>+9</code> Max HP, bonus Armor and Thorns. | ||
| Increase Max HP with [[Blood Magic]] 400 times. | | Increase your Max HP with [[Blood Magic]] 400 times. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Item_Echo_Shard.png|50px|alt=Echo Shard item icon in Megabonk]] [[Echo Shard]] | | [[File:Item_Echo_Shard.png|50px|alt=Echo Shard item icon in Megabonk]] [[Echo Shard]] | ||
| <code>+12%</code> chance to spawn | | <code>+12%</code> chance to spawn a bonus XP Shard on kill. | ||
| Upgrade [[XP Tome]] to Level 8. | | Upgrade [[XP Tome]] to Level 8. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Item_Golden_Sneakers.png|50px|alt=Golden Sneakers item icon in Megabonk]] [[Golden Sneakers]] | | [[File:Item_Golden_Sneakers.png|50px|alt=Golden Sneakers item icon in Megabonk]] [[Golden Sneakers]] | ||
| | | Earn money by moving. | ||
| Break 150 pots. | | Break 150 pots. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Item_Moldy_Gloves.png|50px|alt=Moldy Gloves item icon in Megabonk]] [[Moldy Gloves]] | | [[File:Item_Moldy_Gloves.png|50px|alt=Moldy Gloves item icon in Megabonk]] [[Moldy Gloves]] | ||
| Create a moldy poison cloud upon | | Create a moldy poison cloud upon hitting an enemy. | ||
| Use a Microwave to duplicate Moldy Cheese 3 times in a row. | | Use a Microwave to duplicate Moldy Cheese 3 times in a row. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 164: | Line 220: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Item_Leeching_Crystal.png|50px|alt=Leeching Crystal item icon in Megabonk]] [[Leeching Crystal]] | | [[File:Item_Leeching_Crystal.png|50px|alt=Leeching Crystal item icon in Megabonk]] [[Leeching Crystal]] | ||
| <code>+50</code> Max HP | | <code>+50%</code> Max HP at the cost of <code>-50%</code> HP Regen. | ||
| Upgrade [[Regen Tome]] to Level 8. | | Upgrade [[Regen Tome]] to Level 8. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Item_Kevin.png|50px|alt=Kevin item icon in Megabonk]] [[Kevin]] | | [[File:Item_Kevin.png|50px|alt=Kevin item icon in Megabonk]] [[Kevin]] | ||
| <code>25%</code> chance on | | <code>25%</code> chance to punch you on hit (cannot kill you). Triggers on-hit effects. | ||
| Obtain 3 [[Leeching Crystal]] items in one run. | | Obtain 3 [[Leeching Crystal]] items in one run. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Item_Backpack.png|50px|alt=Backpack item icon in Megabonk]] [[Backpack]] | | [[File:Item_Backpack.png|50px|alt=Backpack item icon in Megabonk]] [[Backpack]] | ||
| <code>+1</code> | | <code>+1</code> Projectile Count for all Weapons. | ||
| Unlocked by default, but classified as Rare. | | Unlocked by default, but classified as Rare. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Item_Beacon.png|50px|alt=Beacon item icon in Megabonk]] [[Beacon]] | | [[File:Item_Beacon.png|50px|alt=Beacon item icon in Megabonk]] [[Beacon]] | ||
| Charge | | Charging a Charge Shrine creates a healing zone and spawns <code>+2</code> extra Shrines in future stages. | ||
| Unlocked by default, but classified as Rare. | | Unlocked by default, but classified as Rare. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Item_Phantom_Shroud.png|50px|alt=Phantom Shroud item icon in Megabonk]] [[Phantom Shroud]] | | [[File:Item_Phantom_Shroud.png|50px|alt=Phantom Shroud item icon in Megabonk]] [[Phantom Shroud]] | ||
| After evading, | | After evading, next hit deals <code>2x</code> Damage; briefly boosts Attack Speed & Move Speed. | ||
| Unlocked by default, but classified as Rare. | | Unlocked by default, but classified as Rare. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Item_Unstable_Transfusion.png|50px|alt=Unstable Transfusion item icon in Megabonk]] [[Unstable Transfusion]] | | [[File:Item_Unstable_Transfusion.png|50px|alt=Unstable Transfusion item icon in Megabonk]] [[Unstable Transfusion]] | ||
| <code>27%</code> chance to apply Bloodmark | | Has a <code>27%</code> chance to apply Bloodmark on hit. | ||
| Unlocked by default, but classified as Rare. | | Unlocked by default, but classified as Rare. | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Item_Beefy_Ring.png|50px|alt=Beefy Ring item icon in Megabonk]] [[Beefy Ring]] | |||
| Adds <code>+20%</code> Damage per <code>100</code> Max HP. | |||
| Unlocked by default. | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 195: | Line 255: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Item_Bob_(Dead).png|50px|alt=Bob (Dead) item icon in Megabonk]] [[Bob (Dead)]] | | [[File:Item_Bob_(Dead).png|50px|alt=Bob (Dead) item icon in Megabonk]] [[Bob (Dead)]] | ||
| For every 14 units moved, summon Bob | | For every 14 units moved, summon Bob (dead). | ||
| Survive the Final Swarm for 2 minutes. | | Survive the Final Swarm for 2 minutes. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Item_Demonic_Soul.png|50px|alt=Demonic Soul item icon in Megabonk]] [[Demonic Soul]] | | [[File:Item_Demonic_Soul.png|50px|alt=Demonic Soul item icon in Megabonk]] [[Demonic Soul]] | ||
| <code>+0.1%</code> | | <code>+0.1%</code> Damage per kill (up to <code>100%</code>). | ||
| Reach Level 30 as [[Calcium]]. | | Reach Level 30 as [[Calcium]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Item_Eagle_Claw.png|50px|alt=Eagle Claw item icon in Megabonk]] [[Eagle Claw]] | | [[File:Item_Eagle_Claw.png|50px|alt=Eagle Claw item icon in Megabonk]] [[Eagle Claw]] | ||
| <code> | | <code>66%</code> Damage vs airborne enemies; <code>8%</code> chance to launch them into the air. | ||
| Kill 10,000 enemies as [[Birdo]]. | | Kill 10,000 enemies as [[Birdo]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Item_Gamer_Goggles.png|50px|alt=Gamer Goggles item icon in Megabonk]] [[Gamer Goggles]] | | [[File:Item_Gamer_Goggles.png|50px|alt=Gamer Goggles item icon in Megabonk]] [[Gamer Goggles]] | ||
| | | Increased damage the lower your HP. | ||
| Defeat a Stage Boss with less than 10% HP | | Defeat a Stage Boss with less than 10% HP. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Item_Gas_Mask.png|50px|alt=Gas Mask item icon in Megabonk]] [[Gas Mask]] | | [[File:Item_Gas_Mask.png|50px|alt=Gas Mask item icon in Megabonk]] [[Gas Mask]] | ||
| Gain Armor and Lifesteal for | | Gain Armor and Lifesteal for each poisoned enemy. | ||
| Kill 5,000 enemies | | Kill 5,000 enemies using [[Amog]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Item_Grandmas_Secret_Tonic.png|50px|alt=Grandmas Secret Tonic item icon in Megabonk]] [[Grandmas Secret Tonic]] | | [[File:Item_Grandmas_Secret_Tonic.png|50px|alt=Grandmas Secret Tonic item icon in Megabonk]] [[Grandmas Secret Tonic]] | ||
| | | Crits have a <code>50%</code> chance to explode, dealing <code>50%</code> damage. | ||
| Kill 3,000 enemies with the [[Sniper Rifle]]. | | Kill 3,000 enemies with the [[Sniper Rifle]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Item_Quins_Mask.png|50px|alt=Quins Mask item icon in Megabonk]] [[Quins Mask]] | | [[File:Item_Quins_Mask.png|50px|alt=Quins Mask item icon in Megabonk]] [[Quins Mask]] | ||
| Thorns damage has a <code>50%</code> chance to explode | | Thorns damage has a <code>50%</code> chance to explode. | ||
| As [[Athena]], land the killing blow on a Stage Boss with [[Aegis]]. | | As [[Athena]], land the killing blow on a Stage Boss with [[Aegis]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Item_Shattered_Knowledge.png|50px|alt=Shattered Knowledge item icon in Megabonk]] [[Shattered Knowledge]] | | [[File:Item_Shattered_Knowledge.png|50px|alt=Shattered Knowledge item icon in Megabonk]] [[Shattered Knowledge]] | ||
| XP | | XP Shards slice through enemies on travel. | ||
| Upgrade [[Attraction Tome]] to Level 8. | | Upgrade [[Attraction Tome]] to Level 8. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Item_Slutty_Cannon.png|50px|alt=Slutty Cannon item icon in Megabonk]] [[Slutty Cannon]] | | [[File:Item_Slutty_Cannon.png|50px|alt=Slutty Cannon item icon in Megabonk]] [[Slutty Cannon]] | ||
| <code>20%</code> chance to spawn | | <code>20%</code> chance to spawn missiles on kill. | ||
| Kill 5,000 enemies with the [[Slutty Rocket]]. | | Kill 5,000 enemies with the [[Slutty Rocket]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Item_Toxic_Barrel.png|50px|alt=Toxic Barrel item icon in Megabonk]] [[Toxic Barrel]] | | [[File:Item_Toxic_Barrel.png|50px|alt=Toxic Barrel item icon in Megabonk]] [[Toxic Barrel]] | ||
| | | Releases a toxic cloud when hit. | ||
| Kill 2,000 enemies using Poison damage. | | Kill 2,000 enemies using Poison damage. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Item_Turbo_Skates.png|50px|alt=Turbo Skates item icon in Megabonk]] [[Turbo Skates]] | | [[File:Item_Turbo_Skates.png|50px|alt=Turbo Skates item icon in Megabonk]] [[Turbo Skates]] | ||
| | | Move Speed converts to Attack Speed (max <code>+40%</code> per stack). | ||
| Upgrade both [[Cooldown Tome]] and [[Agility Tome]] to Level 5 in the same run. | | Upgrade both [[Cooldown Tome]] and [[Agility Tome]] to Level 5 in the same run. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Item_Cursed_Grabbies.png|50px|alt=Cursed Grabbies item icon in Megabonk]] [[Cursed Grabbies]] | ||
| <code>+10%</code> Difficulty, <code>0.8x</code> Max HP, | | <code>+10%</code> Difficulty, <code>0.8x</code> Max HP, <code>5%</code> on-hit chance to cast curse. | ||
| Get the [[Cursed Tome]] to Level 10. | | Get the [[Cursed Tome]] to Level 10. | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 254: | Line 314: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Item_Chonkplate.png|50px|alt=Chonkplate item icon in Megabonk]] [[Chonkplate]] | | [[File:Item_Chonkplate.png|50px|alt=Chonkplate item icon in Megabonk]] [[Chonkplate]] | ||
| Grants <code>+20%</code> Lifesteal and allows | | Grants <code>+20%</code> Lifesteal and allows overheal up to <code>75%</code> of Max HP. | ||
| | | Reach 500 Max HP. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Item_Dragonfire.png|50px|alt=Dragonfire item icon in Megabonk]] [[Dragonfire]] | | [[File:Item_Dragonfire.png|50px|alt=Dragonfire item icon in Megabonk]] [[Dragonfire]] | ||
| <code>15%</code> chance on | | <code>15%</code> chance on hit to summon dragonfire that burns enemies. | ||
| Kill 4,000 enemies | | Kill 4,000 enemies with fire damage. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Item_Holy_Book.png|50px|alt=Holy Book item icon in Megabonk]] [[Holy Book]] | | [[File:Item_Holy_Book.png|50px|alt=Holy Book item icon in Megabonk]] [[Holy Book]] | ||
| <code>+100</code> Max HP, <code>+50</code> HP Regen | | <code>+100</code> Max HP, <code>+50</code> HP Regen; healing radiates damaging energy. | ||
| | | Kill the first Stage Boss without taking damage. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Item_Lightning_Orb.png|50px|alt=Lightning Orb item icon in Megabonk]] [[Lightning Orb]] | | [[File:Item_Lightning_Orb.png|50px|alt=Lightning Orb item icon in Megabonk]] [[Lightning Orb]] | ||
| <code>25%</code> chance on | | <code>25%</code> chance on hit to summon lightning; can stun. | ||
| Kill 3,000 enemies | | Kill 3,000 enemies with lightning damage. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Item_Speed_Boi.png|50px|alt=Speed Boi item icon in Megabonk]] [[Speed Boi]] | | [[File:Item_Speed_Boi.png|50px|alt=Speed Boi item icon in Megabonk]] [[Speed Boi]] | ||
| | | On less than <code>50%</code> HP, can slow time and deal <code>2x</code> Damage. | ||
| Complete a stage with at least 2 Boss Curses | | Complete a stage with at least 2 Boss Curses. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Item_Sucky_Magnet.png|50px|alt=Sucky Magnet item icon in Megabonk]] [[Sucky Magnet]] | | [[File:Item_Sucky_Magnet.png|50px|alt=Sucky Magnet item icon in Megabonk]] [[Sucky Magnet]] | ||
| Periodically pulls in all XP | | Periodically pulls in all XP Shards. | ||
| Complete every | | Complete every Charge Shrine on a map. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Item_Energy_Core.png|50px|alt=Energy Core item icon in Megabonk]] [[Energy Core]] | | [[File:Item_Energy_Core.png|50px|alt=Energy Core item icon in Megabonk]] [[Energy Core]] | ||
| | | Gives cooldown reduction and energy regen. | ||
| Defeat a Final Boss 2 times. | | Defeat a Final Boss 2 times. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Item_Anvil.png|50px|alt=Anvil item icon in Megabonk]] [[Anvil]] | | [[File:Item_Anvil.png|50px|alt=Anvil item icon in Megabonk]] [[Anvil]] | ||
| Weapon upgrades can now have <code>+ | | Weapon upgrades can now have <code>+2</code> stats. | ||
| Complete 3 Challenges. | | Complete 3 Challenges. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Item_Soul_Harvester.png|50px|alt=Soul Harvester item icon in Megabonk]] [[Soul Harvester]] | | [[File:Item_Soul_Harvester.png|50px|alt=Soul Harvester item icon in Megabonk]] [[Soul Harvester]] | ||
| Killing an enemy summons two homing souls | | Killing an enemy summons two homing souls. | ||
| Survive the Final Swarm for 6 minutes. | | Survive the Final Swarm for 6 minutes. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Item_Joes_Dagger.png|50px|alt=Joes Dagger item icon in Megabonk]] [[Joes Dagger]] | | [[File:Item_Joes_Dagger.png|50px|alt=Joes Dagger item icon in Megabonk]] [[Joes Dagger]] | ||
| <code>1%</code> chance to | | <code>1%</code> chance to Execute. Each Execute adds <code>+1%</code> Damage. | ||
| Kill 10,000 enemies using the [[Dexecutioner]]. | | Kill 10,000 enemies using the [[Dexecutioner]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Item_Bloody_Cleaver.png|50px|alt=Bloody Cleaver item icon in Megabonk]] [[Bloody Cleaver]] | | [[File:Item_Bloody_Cleaver.png|50px|alt=Bloody Cleaver item icon in Megabonk]] [[Bloody Cleaver]] | ||
| Lifesteal now | | Lifesteal now activates Bloodmark stacks. Also adds <code>50%</code> chance to apply Bloodmark. | ||
| Reach Level 50 as [[Vlad]]. | | Reach Level 50 as [[Vlad]]. | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Item_Za_Warudo.png|50px|alt=Za Warudo item icon in Megabonk]] [[Za Warudo]] | |||
| On fatal damage, you can freeze time (one use). | |||
| Unlocked by default. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:04, 8 October 2025
In Megabonk, items are crucial for enhancing your character's abilities and surviving longer runs. There are 77 items in total, with 35 unlocked by default. The rest require completing specific quests or spending Silver.
While a number of basic items are available by default, the majority must first be unlocked. This is done by completing a specific in--game objective or Quest. After being unlocked, the item must be purchased with Silver from the main menu's "Unlocks" tab to be added to the pool of potential items that can appear in future runs.
How to Obtain Items
Items can be obtained through:
- Treasure Chests: Found throughout the map.
- The Shady Guy: A randomly appearing NPC who sells items.
- Quests: Completing specific challenges unlocks new items.
- Unlocks Menu: Lists all items and their unlock requirements.
Default Items
These items are available from the start of the game and form the foundation of early runs.
| Item | Effect | Notes & Synergies |
|---|---|---|
Moldy Cheese
|
+40% chance to poison enemies on hit.
|
|
Borgar
|
+2% chance to spawn a healing Borgar upon killing an enemy.
|
A reliable source of healing, especially effective with builds that kill many enemies quickly. |
Wrench
|
Shrines charge 4 seconds faster and give +7.5% shrine rewards.
|
Essential for builds that rely on Charge Shrine rewards. |
Clover
|
+7.5% Luck.
|
Increases the chance of getting higher rarity options from level-ups and chests. |
Time Bracelet
|
+8% XP Gain.
|
A solid early-game item for leveling up faster. |
Slippery Ring
|
+15% Evasion.
|
Provides a chance to completely avoid damage. Note: The benefit decreases as your base evasion increases (diminishing returns). |
Credit Card (Green)
|
Permanently gain +2% Luck when opening a chest.
|
Available from the start. |
Credit Card (Red)
|
Permanently gain +2.5% Damage when opening a chest.
|
Available from the start. |
Golden Glove
|
+15% more gold from killing enemies.
|
Helps accumulate gold for in-run shops and shrines. |
Power Gloves
|
8% chance to create a giant blast on hit.
|
|
Gym Sauce
|
+10% Damage.
|
A straightforward and effective damage boost. |
Oats
|
+25 Max HP.
|
A simple boost to survivability. |
Medkit
|
+45 HP Regen (approx. 0.75 HP/sec).
|
Provides constant, passive healing throughout the run. |
Ice Cube
|
20% chance to inflict ice damage when hitting enemies; ice can now freeze.
|
Excellent for crowd control, especially against fast-moving enemies. |
Beer
|
+20% Damage; -5% Max HP.
|
|
Big Bonk
|
2% chance to BONK an enemy, dealing 20x damage.
|
|
Campfire
|
Standing still heals you. | |
Cowards Cloak
|
Boosts Move Speed when hit; +5% base Move Speed.
|
|
Electric Plug
|
On taking damage, send out an electric shock. | |
Feathers
|
Lets you jump higher and further. | |
Golden Shield
|
Gain gold when taking damage. | |
Mirror
|
Reflects all incoming damage and grants brief invulnerability. | |
Overpowered Lamp
|
+1 proc chance on hit effects.
|
|
Scarf
|
+33% Damage while airborne.
|
|
Spiky Shield
|
Gain +2 Thorns per 1% Armor and +10% Armor.
|
|
Spicy Meatball
|
25% chance for attacks to explode, dealing 65% AoE Damage.
|
|
Thunder Mitts
|
On hit, generate a lightning strike (10s cooldown).
|
|
Slurp Gloves
|
Cast blood magic on hit; heals 7.5% with an AoE burst (9s cooldown).
|
Unlockable Items
These items are sorted by their in-game rarity.
Common Items
| Item | Effect | Unlock Condition |
|---|---|---|
Battery
|
+8% Attack Speed.
|
Upgrade Cooldown Tome to Level 5. |
Boss Buster
|
+15% more damage to Elites and Bosses.
|
Defeat a Stage Boss in under 30 seconds. |
Cursed Doll
|
Curse enemies, dealing 30% of their Max HP as damage per second.
|
Die 10 times. |
Forbidden Juice
|
+10% Crit Chance.
|
Crit 100 times in a single run. |
Key
|
+10% chance to open chests for free.
|
Purchase items from 25 chests. |
Tactical Glasses
|
+20% more damage to enemies above 90% HP.
|
Defeat a Miniboss in under 25 seconds. |
Turbo Socks
|
+15% Movement Speed.
|
Upgrade Agility Tome to Level 5. |
Cactus
|
Shoots spikes when taking damage, scales with Thorns. | Kill 100 cactus enemies with Thorns damage. |
Ghost
|
Summons ghosts using an interactable. | Survive the Final Swarm for 60 seconds. |
Ice Crystal
|
7.5% freeze chance; executes enemies at threshold HP.
|
Get 50 kills with the Frostwalker weapon. |
Skuleg
|
+7% Difficulty.
|
Obtain a total of 40% Difficulty in a single run. |
Rare Items
| Item | Effect | Unlock Condition |
|---|---|---|
Brass Knuckles
|
Deal +20% more damage to nearby enemies.
|
Kill 5,000 enemies with the Sword. |
Demonic Blade
|
Critical hits have a +25% chance to heal you.
|
Heal for 350 HP using Lifesteal. |
Demonic Blood
|
Gives you +9 Max HP, bonus Armor and Thorns.
|
Increase your Max HP with Blood Magic 400 times. |
Echo Shard
|
+12% chance to spawn a bonus XP Shard on kill.
|
Upgrade XP Tome to Level 8. |
Golden Sneakers
|
Earn money by moving. | Break 150 pots. |
Moldy Gloves
|
Create a moldy poison cloud upon hitting an enemy. | Use a Microwave to duplicate Moldy Cheese 3 times in a row. |
Idle Juice
|
Damage ramps up to +100% while standing still.
|
Kill 500 enemies while standing still. |
Leeching Crystal
|
+50% Max HP at the cost of -50% HP Regen.
|
Upgrade Regen Tome to Level 8. |
Kevin
|
25% chance to punch you on hit (cannot kill you). Triggers on-hit effects.
|
Obtain 3 Leeching Crystal items in one run. |
Backpack
|
+1 Projectile Count for all Weapons.
|
Unlocked by default, but classified as Rare. |
Charging a Charge Shrine creates a healing zone and spawns +2 extra Shrines in future stages.
|
Unlocked by default, but classified as Rare. | |
Phantom Shroud
|
After evading, next hit deals 2x Damage; briefly boosts Attack Speed & Move Speed.
|
Unlocked by default, but classified as Rare. |
Unstable Transfusion
|
Has a 27% chance to apply Bloodmark on hit.
|
Unlocked by default, but classified as Rare. |
Beefy Ring
|
Adds +20% Damage per 100 Max HP.
|
Unlocked by default. |
Epic Items
| Item | Effect | Unlock Condition |
|---|---|---|
Bob (Dead)
|
For every 14 units moved, summon Bob (dead). | Survive the Final Swarm for 2 minutes. |
Demonic Soul
|
+0.1% Damage per kill (up to 100%).
|
Reach Level 30 as Calcium. |
Eagle Claw
|
66% Damage vs airborne enemies; 8% chance to launch them into the air.
|
Kill 10,000 enemies as Birdo. |
Gamer Goggles
|
Increased damage the lower your HP. | Defeat a Stage Boss with less than 10% HP. |
Gas Mask
|
Gain Armor and Lifesteal for each poisoned enemy. | Kill 5,000 enemies using Amog. |
Grandmas Secret Tonic
|
Crits have a 50% chance to explode, dealing 50% damage.
|
Kill 3,000 enemies with the Sniper Rifle. |
Thorns damage has a 50% chance to explode.
|
As Athena, land the killing blow on a Stage Boss with Aegis. | |
Shattered Knowledge
|
XP Shards slice through enemies on travel. | Upgrade Attraction Tome to Level 8. |
Slutty Cannon
|
20% chance to spawn missiles on kill.
|
Kill 5,000 enemies with the Slutty Rocket. |
Toxic Barrel
|
Releases a toxic cloud when hit. | Kill 2,000 enemies using Poison damage. |
Move Speed converts to Attack Speed (max +40% per stack).
|
Upgrade both Cooldown Tome and Agility Tome to Level 5 in the same run. | |
Cursed Grabbies
|
+10% Difficulty, 0.8x Max HP, 5% on-hit chance to cast curse.
|
Get the Cursed Tome to Level 10. |
Legendary Items
| Item | Effect | Unlock Condition |
|---|---|---|
Giant Fork
|
Converts critical hits into Megacrits, massively increasing damage.
|
Unlocked by default. |
Chonkplate
|
Grants +20% Lifesteal and allows overheal up to 75% of Max HP.
|
Reach 500 Max HP. |
Dragonfire
|
15% chance on hit to summon dragonfire that burns enemies.
|
Kill 4,000 enemies with fire damage. |
Holy Book
|
+100 Max HP, +50 HP Regen; healing radiates damaging energy.
|
Kill the first Stage Boss without taking damage. |
Lightning Orb
|
25% chance on hit to summon lightning; can stun.
|
Kill 3,000 enemies with lightning damage. |
Speed Boi
|
On less than 50% HP, can slow time and deal 2x Damage.
|
Complete a stage with at least 2 Boss Curses. |
Sucky Magnet
|
Periodically pulls in all XP Shards. | Complete every Charge Shrine on a map. |
Energy Core
|
Gives cooldown reduction and energy regen. | Defeat a Final Boss 2 times. |
Anvil
|
Weapon upgrades can now have +2 stats.
|
Complete 3 Challenges. |
Soul Harvester
|
Killing an enemy summons two homing souls. | Survive the Final Swarm for 6 minutes. |
Joes Dagger
|
1% chance to Execute. Each Execute adds +1% Damage.
|
Kill 10,000 enemies using the Dexecutioner. |
Bloody Cleaver
|
Lifesteal now activates Bloodmark stacks. Also adds 50% chance to apply Bloodmark.
|
Reach Level 50 as Vlad. |
Za Warudo
|
On fatal damage, you can freeze time (one use). | Unlocked by default. |










































































